Uncategorized

Personal Finance | Yahoo Answers

The bank gave me the wrong coins, what should florida reverse mortgage I do? Best answer: Actually, the bank didn’t do it. The teller did it, and his/her count will be $50 short.This is a question of morals and ethics, and up to you to decide.Don’t think of it as a big bank, and instead think of who can be charged with the error.Keep it, and you have more to spend.Return it, and you can be…show more

Best answer: Actually, the bank didn’t do it. The teller did it, and his/her count will be $50 short.

This is a question of morals and ethics, and up to you to decide.

Don’t think of it as a big bank, and instead think of who can be charged with the error.

You likely know you ought to compare at the very least three lenders in looking around. Don’t hide this fact from each lender when doing your shopping around. They are aware you’re looking around. Be forthright in other offers to sweeten the deals any person lenders give you. Play them against one another to see who really wants your small business.

You likely know you should compare at least three lenders in shopping around. Don’t hide this fact from each lender when performing your looking around. They know you’re looking around. Be forthright in other offers to sweeten the deals any individual lenders present you with. Play them against each other to discover who really wants your company.

Keep it, and you have more to spend.

Return it, and you can be proud to have done the right thing.

If there are cameras and records, it is possible that can figure it out. That probably won’t happen.

7 answers 2 days ago

Advertisements
Standard

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s